PSEA-NEA UniServ Representatives


Service Area I — Carbon and Schuylkill Counties

A. Terry Burnett — Terry is primary contact for locals located in Schuylkill County (Blue Mountain EA, Blue Mountain ESP, North Schuylkill EA, North Schuylkill ESP, Pine Grove EA, Pottsville EA, Pottsville ESP, Saint Clair EA, Saint Clair ESP, Schuylkill Tech. Ctr. EA, Schuylkill Haven EA, Schuylkill Haven ESP, Tamaqua EA, Tamaqua ESP, Tri-Valley EA, Williams Valley EA)

Charlie Shaffer — Charlie works with locals in Carbon and Schuylkill Counties (Carbon CTI EA, Carbon CTI ESP, Jim Thorpe EA, Lehighton EA, Lehighton ESP, Palmerton EA, Palmerton ESP, Panther Valley EA, Weatherly EA, Weatherly ESP; Mahanoy EA, Mahanoy ESP, Minersville EA, Schuylkill Co. IU 29 EA, Schuylkill Co. IU 29 ESP, Shenandoah Valley EA, Shenandoah Valley ESP).

Service Area II — Berks, Lehigh and Northampton Counties

Corinne Fecho — Cori services the following locals in Lehigh and Northampton Counties (Allentown EA, Allentown ESP, Catasauqua EA, N. Lehigh EA, N. Lehigh ESP, Whitehall-Coplay EA, Whitehall-Coplay ESP, Nazareth EA, Nazareth ESP, Northampton EA, Northampton ESP)

Robert H. Creveling — Bob, Region Field Director, works with locals in Lehigh and Northampton Counties (Bangor Area EA, Bangor Area ESP, Bethlehem EA, Bethlehem Aides ESP, Bethlehem VT EA, CIT EA, CIT ESP, Easton Area EA, Easton Area ESP, Wilson Area EA, Wilson Area ESP)

Mark Lynn — Mark services locals in Berks, Lehigh and Northampton Counties (Exeter EA, Exeter ESP, Kutztown EA, Wilson EA, East Penn EA, East Penn ESP,  Lehigh CCC FA, Lehigh CCC ESP, NW Lehigh EA, Southern Lehigh EA, Saucon Valley EA, Saucon Valley ESP)

Bernadette McHugh — Bernadette's locals are located in Lehigh and Northampton Counties (CLIU 21 EA, CLIU 21 ESP, LCTI EA, LCTI ESP, Parkland EA, Parkland ESP, Salisbury EA, Salisbury ESP, Colonial IU 20 EA, Colonial IU 20 ESP,  Pen Argyl EA, Pen Argyl ESP)

Service Area III — Berks County 

Mark McDade — Mark works with the following locals:  Antietam EA, BCTC EA, BCTC ESP, Brandywine Heights EA, Brandywine Heights ESP, Conrad Weiser EA, Oley Valley EA, Reading EA, Reading Aides ESP, Twin Valley EA, Twin Valley ESP.

John E. McKiernan — John services the following Berks locals:  Berks IU #14 EA, Boyertown EA, Daniel Boone EA, Fleetwood EA, Governor Mifflin EA, Hamburg EA, Hamburg ESP , Muhlenberg EA, Muhlenberg ESP, Reading-Muhlenberg CTC EA, Schuylkill Valley EA, Tulpehocken EA, Wyomissing EA.


Communications Staff

Laurie Lebo — Works with the UniServ Representatives and local associations in Eastern Region on communications, community relations, internal organizing, media relations and public relations issues.


Legal Staff

A. Martin Herring is the Eastern Region attorney.  Licensed Pennsylvania attorney, Attorney Herring provides legal counsel to the Region's UniServ staff and local associations in Berks, Carbon, Lehigh, Northampton, and Schuylkill Counties. 

If your local association believes that legal assistance is necessary, please contact your UniServ Representative for further information.


Support Staff

Deborah Bernecker, Field Assistant — Works with Mark McDade, John McKiernan and Berks County locals.  Also assists COPS Laurie Lebo.

Maureen Foster, Associate Staff — Works with Cori Fecho, Bob Creveling, and Lehigh and Northampton County locals.

Joanne Maurer, Associate Staff — Works with Region Attorney A. Martin Herring.

Cindy Schellhamer, Associate Staff — Works with Terry Burnett, Charlie Shaffer and Carbon and Schuylkill County locals.

Ruth Slonaker, Associate Staff — Works with Bernadette McHugh and Mark Lynn and Lehigh and Northampton County locals.

 



Member Advocacy Center


Featured Video