ABOUT PSEA

Administrative Services Admin

Joan Cromer Technical Assistant
Joseph Howlett Assistant Executive Director for Admin Services
Denise Keller Administrative Assistant
Laura Piro Assistant Director of Administrative Services
Wendy Rulapaugh Director of Administrative Services  Tentative
Maria Weik Technical Assistant

Communications

David Arva Artist and Graphics Coordinator
David Broderic Communications Manager
Cassandra Davis Editor
Wythe Keever Assistant Director of Communications
Mandy Nace Assistant Director of Communications
Ruth Nevling Staff Associate
John Troutman Editor

Education Services

Carla Claycomb Director of Education Services
Christopher Clayton Assistant Director of Education Services
Bernard Miller Director of Education Services
Bonnie Myers Staff Associate
Stinson Stroup Education Services Manager

Executive Officers

Dorothy Becker Assistant to Governance
Michael Crossey President
Patti Hughes Staff Associate
Dolores McCracken Treasurer
W. Gerard Oleksiak Vice President

Executive Offices

Patricia Lein Staff Associate
John Springer Executive Director
Sandra Williams Assistant to Executive Director

ESP Administration

Nathan Greenawalt Director of Special Field Programs

Field - Allentown

Deborah Bernecker Administrative Specialist
Aran Burnett UniServ Representative
Robert Creveling Region Field Director
Corinne Fecho Yanes UniServ Representative
Paul Gottlieb UniServ Representative
Mark Lynn UniServ Representative
Bernadette McHugh UniServ Representative
John McKiernan UniServ Representative
Cynthia Schellhamer Staff Associate

Field - Edinboro

Louis Kotzman UniServ Representative
Jeffrey Lewis UniServ Representative
Wendy Lipinski Administrative Assistant
Denise Mirandola UniServ Representative
John Revell Region Field Director
Marcus Schlegel Field Program and Communications Consultant

Field - Field Headquarters Admin

Thomas Bell Field Manager
Patricia Benedict Administrative Assistant
Charlie Brill Region Field Manager
Lisa Buettner Assistant Executive Director for Field Services
Debra Jakubic Field Manager
Candace Kuba Administrative Specialist
Susan Leed Convention Coordinator
Cathie MacArthur Administrative Assistant
Cathy Perry Region Field Manager
David Petruzzi Region Field Manager
Daniel Shuman Region Field Manager
Kelby Waltman Region Field Manager
Walter Wojcik Region Field Manager

Field - Government Relations

John Bane Assistant Director of Government Relations
Veronica Biegen Staff Associate
Erika Brunelle Assistant Director of Government Relations
Carol Karl Assistant Director of Government Relations
Billy Smith Assistant Director of Government Relations - Temp
Jennifer Statler Administrative Specialist
James Vaughan Asst. Executive Director for Government Relations
Daniel Wiedemer Assistant Director of Government Relations
Elizabeth Zampogna Assistant Director of Government Relations

Field - Hunker

Craig Apessos Region Field Director
Kathleen Bell UniServ Representative
Alisa Compeau UniServ Representative
Matthew Edgell UniServ Representative
Friedrich Fekete Field Program and Communications Consultant
Teri Filson Staff Associate
Gilbert Gall Region Field Director
M. Colleen Imbriale UniServ Representative
Michelle Stonebraker Staff Associate
Lori Stripay UniServ Representative

Field - Indiana

Robert Casti UniServ Representative
Patricia Gahagan Staff Associate
Barbara Henning Region Field Director
Robert Smith UniServ Representative

Field - Johnstown

Martha Boyd UniServ Representative
Bobbie Bray Staff Associate
Keith Goodell UniServ Representative
Timothy Tuinstra UniServ Representative

Field - Mechanicsburg

Lora Apaliski UniServ Representative
Marcia Bender Region Field Director
Stephanie Cramer UniServ Representative - Temporary
Gina Fritzinger Staff Associate
Carolyn Funkhouser UniServ Representative
Tracy Gambelunghe Staff Associate
Terrie Holter UniServ Representative
Carolyn Jacoby Staff Associate
Rhonda Jacoby UniServ Representative
Brian Koppenhaver UniServ Representative
Celia MaGilton UniServ Representative
Lauri Rakoff Field Program and Communications Consultant - Temp
Bonnie Sanders Staff Associate
Christopher Wolf UniServ Representative
Amy Wolfgang UniServ Representative

Field - Montgomeryville

Kelley Clouser UniServ Representative
Bradley Gross UniServ Representative
Richard Lewis UniServ Representative
Gregory Moll Region Field Director
Rosemary Riley UniServ Representative
Kimberly Smith Staff Associate
Karen Stranz UniServ Representative
Jillian Toy Staff Associate
Amanda Wollert UniServ Representative

Field - New Castle

Justin Battalini UniServ Representative - TEMP
Kelly Compeau UniServ Representative
Terri Francis Staff Associate
Jeffrey Grinaway UniServ Representative
Kristin Heasley Staff Associate
Anne Mathewson Region Field Director
Jacqueline Riggins Staff Associate
Corry Schachern UniServ Representative
Steven Wilson UniServ Representative
Brooke Witt UniServ Representative

Field - Organizing Specialists Administration

Jessica Sabol Special Assignment to Government Relations
Kimberly Wagner Special Assignment to Government Relations

Field - Pittsburgh

Daniel Carey Region Field Director
Christine Cortazzo UniServ Representative
Paul Girdany UniServ Representative
Elizabeth Hrenda UniServ Representative
Joyce Mathewson Staff Associate
Robert Myers UniServ Representative
Valerie Shuman Administrative Specialist
John Vresilovic Staff Associate
Janine Yodanis UniServ Representative

Field - Port Allegany

Terra Begolly UniServ Representative
Scott Carpenter UniServ Representative
Sandra Kiehlmeier Staff Associate

Field - State College

Jane Brubaker UniServ Representative
Bobbi Jo Chambers Staff Associate
Russell Dauberman UniServ Representative
Leslie Eisenhower Staff Associate
Lucy Harlow Field Program and Communications Consultant
Cary Kurtz UniServ Representative
Michael Lehmier Region Field Director
Gary Moore UniServ Representative

Field - West Chester

Tricia Audrain UniServ Representative
Wendy Leary UniServ Representative
Charles Shaffer Region Field Director
Deborah Vetro Staff Associate
Ruthann Waldie UniServ Representative
Zeek Weil Field Program and Communications Consultant

Field - Wilkes-Barre

Virginia Cowley UniServ Representative
Daniel Doughton UniServ Representative
Maureen Foster Staff Associate
Matthew Gruenloh UniServ Representative
John Holland Region Field Director
Stuart Karschner UniServ Representative
William Lydick UniServ Representative
Joanne Maurer Staff Associate
Mark McDade UniServ Representative
Michael Milz UniServ Representative
Mary Mirabito UniServ Representative - TEMP
Teri Moore Staff Associate
Sheila Saidman UniServ Representative
Paul Shemansky Field Program and Communications Consultant

Field Headquarters Admin

Thomas Bell Field Manager
Patricia Benedict Administrative Assistant
Charlie Brill Region Field Manager
Lisa Buettner Assistant Executive Director for Field Services
Debra Jakubic Field Manager
Candace Kuba Administrative Specialist
Susan Leed Convention Coordinator
Cathie MacArthur Administrative Assistant
Cathy Perry Region Field Manager
David Petruzzi Region Field Manager
Daniel Shuman Region Field Manager
Kelby Waltman Region Field Manager
Walter Wojcik Region Field Manager

Financial Management

Judith Barkhimer Finance and Member Records Assistant
Sherilyn Brinley Finance and Member Records Assistant
Joy Drenning Payroll Specialist - Tentative
Anne Shuey Financial Management Analyst
Sarah Smith Administrative Specialist
James Steiber Financial Management Analyst
Julie Waltman Finance and Member Records Assistant
Jennifer Wert Finance and Member Records Assistant

Government Relations

John Bane Assistant Director of Government Relations
Veronica Biegen Staff Associate
Erika Brunelle Assistant Director of Government Relations
Carol Karl Assistant Director of Government Relations
Billy Smith Assistant Director of Government Relations - Temp
Jennifer Statler Administrative Specialist
James Vaughan Asst. Executive Director for Government Relations
Daniel Wiedemer Assistant Director of Government Relations
Elizabeth Zampogna Assistant Director of Government Relations

Health & Welfare Fund

Nicole Gruber Health and Welfare Fund Assistant
Elizabeth Krause Health and Welfare Fund Coordinator

Human Resources

John Abe Receptionist
Gerard Brandon Assistant Executive Director For Human Resources
William Gaskins Administrative Specialist
Lisa Lyter Assistant to Human Resources
Todd Park Assistant Executive Director For Human Resources
Catherine Smyth Staff Associate

Information Systems

Minerva Castro-Hernandez Network Administrator
Teresa Colgate Computer Operations Specialist
Andrew Conley Help Desk Technical Assistant
Edgar Coy Operations Assistant
Randy Gardner IT Business Operations Coordinator
J. Douglas Good IT Support Coordinator
Holly Gorman Systems Analyst-Programmer
Cindy Hake Asst Executive Director for Information Technology
James Karom Network Analyst
Andrew McCormack Systems Analyst-Programmer
Clifford Miller Network Analyst
Michael Mitrovic Systems Analyst-Programmer
Juliet Nace Help Desk Technical Assistant
James Pendleton Assistant Director of Systems and Development
Jeffrey Salzman Systems Analyst-Programmer
Daron Smith Systems Analyst-Programmer

Legal - Eastern

Olivia Miller Staff Associate
Jody Mooney Staff Attorney
Jesika Steuerwalt Associate Staff Counsel

Legal - Mideastern

Charles Herring Staff Attorney
Kathleen Lubienski Staff Associate

Legal - Midwestern

Barbara Olcott Staff Associate
Katherine Voye Staff Attorney

Legal - Northeastern

Jeffrey Husisian Staff Attorney
Aprile Jordan Staff Associate

Legal - Northwestern

Debra Brace Staff Associate
Richard McEwen Staff Attorney

Legal - Southeastern

Annemarie Dwyer Staff Attorney
Angela Natale Staff Associate

Legal - Southwestern

Valerie Jones Staff Associate
Leslie Kitsko Staff Attorney

Legal - Western

Nicole Flaherty Associate Staff Counsel
Chris Lentz Staff Associate
Mary Jo Miller Staff Attorney

Legal Headquarters

Richard Burridge Legal Field Manager
Joseph Canamucio Associate Staff Counsel
Jan Cline Technical Assistant
Leslie Collins Staff Attorney
Michelle Duggan Staff Attorney
Laurel Grbach Associate Staff Counsel
Laurel McLeaish Staff Attorney
Lynda Meinke Staff Attorney - Temporary
Christina Smith Administrative Assistant
Lynne Wilson General Counsel
Wendi Witherow Staff Associate

Member Benefits

Sue Clippinger Administrative Assistant
Joseph Thayer Benefits Manager

Organizing Specialists Administration

Jessica Sabol Special Assignment to Government Relations
Kimberly Wagner Special Assignment to Government Relations

Printing & Distribution

James Gamble Mail Operations Specialist/Technician
Douglas Goff Production Aide
Lorraina Mosko Production Aide

Program Services Administration

David Wazeter Assistant Executive Director for Program Services

Property Administration

Haydee Ayon Custodian
Jim Brown Head Custodian
Ronald Davis Facilities Specialist
Joshua Demko Building Maintenance Assistant
Holly Hess Custodian

Research

Elaine Easton Staff Associate
Eric Elliott Dir of Research for School Funding and Finance
Tracy Gardner Research Assistant
James Henninger-Voss Assistant Director of Research
Daniel Mercer Assistant Director of Research
Kathlene Rhoads Research Specialist
Christine Rupnow Assistant Director of Research
Jonathan Schmehl Research Specialist
Harris Zwerling Assistant Director of Research

Retired Administration

Steven Nickol Assistant Director of PSEA Retirement Programs

Advisory


If a PSEA member contacts, by email or other means, a PSEA attorney who has not been assigned to represent that member, that contact does not establish an attorney-client relationship. Since there is no attorney-client relationship, any information provided to the attorney may not be treated as confidential and may be subject to disclosure due to other ethical obligations of the attorney. The PSEA Legal Services Policy provides eligible members with legal advice and representation on employment-related legal problems. To apply for legal assistance a member must first contact his or her UniServ Representative to obtain an application for legal services. The member should not contact a PSEA attorney directly regarding any legal matter or send the attorney any confidential information before that attorney is assigned to represent him or her.



Member Advocacy Center


Featured Video